USD
USD U.S. dollar EUR Euro GBP Pound sterling AUD Australian dollar CAD Canadian dollar BRL Brazilian real CNY Chinese yuan CZK Czech koruna DKK Danish krone HKD Hong Kong dollar ILS Israeli new sheqel JPY Japanese yen MYR Malaysian ringgit NZD New Zealand dollar NOK Norwegian krone PLN Polish zloty RON Romanian leu RUB Russian ruble SAR Saudi riyal SGD Singapore dollar ZAR South African rand KRW South Korean won SEK Swedish krona CHF Swiss franc TRY Turkish lira UAH Ukrainian hryvnia THB Thai baht ARS Argentina, Peso
العربية 简体中文 Čeština Dansk Deutsch Suite Independente A Dois Minutos No Parque Do Povo Campina Grande Español Français Ελληνικά עברית Italiano 日本語 한국어 Magyar Nederlands Polski Português Português Русский Svenska Türkçe
  • Contacts

Suite Independente A Dois Minutos No Parque Do Povo

ex. Suíte Independente à Dois Minutos No Parque Do Povo

Book Your Stay
2026-10-25
2026-10-26

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

15

Suite Independente A Dois Minutos No Parque Do Povo


Suite Independente A Dois Minutos No Parque Do Povo Campina Grande hotel offers quick access to Igreja Nossa Senhora da Guia, which is only a 5-minute walk away.

This Campina Grande guest house is located 3.2 km from Sitio Sao Joao, and People Park is just 1.1 km from this place. The hotel offers proximity to such natural sights as Children's park (2.1 km) and Acude Velho Reservoir (1.7 km). You can easily find Monument to the Sesquicentennial of Campina Grande about 10 minutes by car from the Suite Independente A Dois Minutos No Parque Do Povo.

The rooms include a patio, as well as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels for your convenience.

Italian cuisine is offered at Forno De Pizza, situated steps away from the accommodation.

  • Local attractions
  • Severino Cabral Municipal Theatre
    800 m
  • Piramide do Parque do Povo
    700 m
  • Centro de Cultura e Artes da UEPB
    700 m
  • Solare Empresarial
    550 m
  • Mini Teatro Paulo Pontes
    800 m
  • Igreja Batista Cristo Vive
    800 m
  • Shopping center Campina Grande Lindaci Medeiros
    350 m
  • Obelisco
    650 m
  • Airports
  • Presidente Vargas
    7 km

Facilities

General

  • Wi-Fi

In the room

  • Patio
  • Flat-screen TV

Important notice

Check-in: from 12:00 until 17:00
Check-out: until 12:00

Frequently asked questions

  • 🌇

    How far is the downtown from the Suite Independente A Dois Minutos No Parque Do Povo hotel?

    It will take a 25-minute walk to get from the Suite Independente A Dois Minutos No Parque Do Povo hotel to the city centre.
  • ❓

    Is parking lot available at Suite Independente A Dois Minutos No Parque Do Povo hotel for free?

    A car park is provided at Suite Independente A Dois Minutos No Parque Do Povo hotel for free.
  • 🕑

    What time does check-in begin at the Suite Independente A Dois Minutos No Parque Do Povo hotel?

    Guests of the Suite Independente A Dois Minutos No Parque Do Povo hotel are expected to arrive for check-in around 12:00.
  • ❓

    What is the cancellation policy offered at Suite Independente A Dois Minutos No Parque Do Povo hotel?

    Free cancellation is provided to the guests of Suite Independente A Dois Minutos No Parque Do Povo hotel. For more information, contact the hotel management.

Details & Rates



Please, select dates to see available rooms.

Gallery

Feedback

Details of stay

Your rating

Terrible Great

Contact Us



Book Your Stay
2026-10-25
2026-10-26

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

Thank you for subscribing
Close
Legal
  • Privacy policy
Company
Suite Independente A Dois Minutos No Parque Do Povo, Brazil

136 Rua Iremar Marinho, Campina Grande, Brazil

Stay up-to-date

By subscribing to our newsletter, you will be the first to get our latest news and promotions.

Online hotel reservations

Contacts

2026 © hoteis-noreste-de-brasil.com

All rights reserved